PDA

View Full Version : Refresh



Braders
12-08-2003, 00:05
Teut is it possible to drop the refresh rate to say once in 3 minutes at present it refreshes 3 times within 1 second every 30 seconds.

Unless my computer has gone mad :)

neilmcg
12-08-2003, 02:06
I'm getting that too, it's driving me nuts. I thought it was illicit activity at first.

N.

moscowmail
12-08-2003, 10:59
Hmm, I will see if I can change it, I think you maybe able to organise it yourself through your own options, i will let you know

moscowmail
12-08-2003, 11:09
I just looked through and all I can find is the refresh option for the "whow's online" set at 60 seconds.

TURTONIC MAN....HEELLPP!

Braders
15-08-2003, 00:09
Cheers once in 45 secs or so is ok :)